PLC Splitter

SKU: ST1802000301

PLC splitter is based on silicon dioxide wave-guides, which is used to connect local equipment and terminal equipment in EPON, BPON and GPON network.

  • FEATURES

    • Qualified with CE certificate and ROHS certificate and Anatel;
    • Comply with GR-1209-CORE, GR-1221-CORE, YD/T 2000.1-2014 and IEC criterion;
  • TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

    Casssette type PLC Splitter 1x8 SU including:

    1pc mini PLC splitter φ0.9mm-G657A2-SC/UPC-SC/UPC;

    8pcs adapter SC/UPC in blue;

    1pcs adapter SC/UPC in green;

     

    Dimensions 

    130x100x25mm;

    IL≤10.5dB, RL≥45dB

     

    Cassette Type PLC Splitter is  packing a mini PLC splitter in a cassette with different kinds of adapters, which ensures it easy for maintenance and expansion.

86 0755 21615130

info@gigatelecom.ltd

Phone

Email

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White TripAdvisor Icon
  • White Yelp Icon

CONTACT US

SEND US A MESSAGE AND WE WILL GET BACK TO YOU AS SOON AS POSSIBLE!!