1.25Gb/s SFP Optical Transceiver without DDM - 20KM

SKU: TH-1.25G 13101550 SFP SC, +3.3V 20KM

Hot Pluggable, 1310/1550 SFP with SC Receptacle, +3.3V 20KM

  • FEATURES

    Single Mode bi-directional Transmission;

    SFP Multi-source Package with SC Receptacle;

    Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links;

    Hot-Pluggable Capability;

    Single +3.3V Power Supply;

    Isolation > 30dB, Cross Talk < -45dB;

    Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI & ESD Protection;

    Monitoring interface compliant with SFF-8472;

     

    Real time monitoring of:

    Transmitted optical power

    Receivered optical power

    Laser bias current

    Tempearture

    Supply voltage

     

    Compliant with BelSCore TA-NWT-000983;

    Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1; 

    Compliant with IEC60825-1;

    Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3;

    RoHS Compliant;

  • APPLICATIONS

    • Gigabit Ethernet;
    • Fiber Channel;
    • Switch to Switch interface;
    • Other Optical Link;

86 0755 21615130

info@gigatelecom.ltd

Phone

Email

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White TripAdvisor Icon
  • White Yelp Icon

CONTACT US

SEND US A MESSAGE AND WE WILL GET BACK TO YOU AS SOON AS POSSIBLE!!